Covid Test Mobil | Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

(Status: 24.03.2021)

HG LAB TRUCK GmbH, Hauptstraße 21, 6365 Kirchberg in Tirol, Austria, is responsible for the operation of this website and the app. You can also contact us via e-mail at service@test-mobil.com or by phone at 0043 720 906 700 60. You can reach our data protection officer at office@hgpharma.at.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Your personal data will be treated confidentially and in accordance with the applicable data protection laws, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), the Data Protection Act (DSG) and the Telecommunications Act (TKG 2003), as well as this data protection declaration. In the following, we will inform you which data we process within the scope of your website or app use and for what purpose this is done.

 

1. Evaluation of visitor behavior

The analysis of the collected data is usually anonymous and we cannot infer your person from your behavior on this website. Even while you are currently visiting our website, our web server (the computer on which this website is stored) usually automatically saves data such as:

  • the complete Internet address (URL) of the website called up
  • browser and browser version (e.g. Chrome 87)
  • the operating system used (e.g. Windows 10)
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page
  • the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is made
  • date and time

in files, the so-called web server log files.

These files are usually stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted.

 

2. TLS encryption with https

We use HTTPS (the Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure stands for “secure hypertext transfer protocol”) to transfer data securely on the Internet. This means that the complete transmission of all data from your browser to our web server is secured – nobody can “overhear”.

We have thus introduced an additional security layer and comply with data protection through technology design in accordance with Article 25 (1) GDPR. By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data.

 

3. Registration and orders

You can register on our website or in our app and create a customer account. The personal data (first name, surname, e-mail address, password and voluntary details) provided by you when registering on our website will be processed by us for the purpose of processing orders within the scope of our range of goods and/or services in accordance with Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b) DSGVO.

You have the option of providing your telephone number for a two-factor authentication (Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a) DSGVO). In this case we process your telephone number to send you a login confirmation code by SMS. The two-factor authentication additionally increases the security of your account.

Your personal data will be forwarded to our technical service providers (order processors), that is VITAVO GmbH and Citycom Telekommunikation GmbH. We contractually oblige our order processors to process your data exclusively within the scope of our instructions for the fulfilment of obligations as well as within the scope of applicable laws and regulations and not to transfer your data to third parties.

The payment process is handled by payment providers (Stripe or PayPal) which are “responsible” for the processing of your personal data in accordance with the DSGVO.

We are obliged to keep business documents for seven years due to the regulations of the Austrian Enterprise Code (UGB) and the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO). Afterwards, the data will be deleted, unless there is a legal authorisation or obligation to continue processing this data.

 

4. Ordering the performance and evaluation of COVID-19 tests

If you are a registered user of our website or app, you can order the execution and evaluation of COVID-19 tests on our website or app. The registration for this service and the data processing based on it is voluntary and based on your explicit consent (Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a) and Article 9 paragraph 2 lit. a) DSGVO). In this case we collect the following personal data exclusively for the purpose of ordering the performance and evaluation of COVID-19 tests: first name, surname, date of birth, passport number (foreign country), social security number (AT), address, postal code, city, region, country.

You have the option to withdraw your consent at any time by sending an e-mail to service@test-mobil.com. A revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation. Your data will be deleted immediately after revocation, unless there is another legal basis for processing.

Your personal data will be forwarded to our technical service providers (order processors), that is VITAVO GmbH and Citycom Telekommunikation GmbH. We contractually oblige our contract processors to process your data exclusively within the scope of our instructions for the fulfilment of obligations as well as within the scope of the applicable laws and regulations and not to transfer your data to third parties.

The data collected from you within the scope of the order to carry out and evaluate COVID-19 tests will be stored and transmitted exclusively in encrypted form.

We will store your data until your consent is revoked or as long as it is necessary for the purposes of processing, in each case without prejudice to legal obligations to keep records.

The COVID-19 test itself is carried out and evaluated in one of our laboratories under the responsibility of a physician who is subject to a duty of confidentiality in accordance with the relevant professional regulations (Article 9 paragraph 2 lit. h) and paragraph 3 DSGVO in conjunction with the German Medical Act). The laboratory is legally obliged to report positive test results to the health authorities in charge (Article 9 paragraph 2 lit. i) DSGVO in conjunction with the Epidemic Law).

 

5. Retrieval of the test result of COVID-19 tests

If you give your explicit consent (Article 9 Paragraph 2 lit. a) DSGVO), we will make your test results available to you personally on our website or in our app for you to call up. In this case, you will receive an e-mail as soon as the data is available and can then log in on our website or in our app secured by your personal key and view your test results. We process the test result data exclusively for the purpose of retrieving the test result by you. If you do not make use of this option, you can pick up your test result at the laboratory or it will be sent to you by mail upon request.

After retrieving your test result, your personal key will be destroyed and your test result will no longer be available on our website or app. If you need access to your test result again, please contact us at the following e-mail address: service@test-mobil.com. The final deletion of the data of your test result will be carried out according to the regulations of the Medical Act, at the earliest after 10 years.

You have the option to revoke your consent at any time by e-mail to service@test-mobil.com. A revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing that has taken place on the basis of the consent until the revocation. Your data will be deleted immediately after revocation, unless there is another legal basis for processing.

Your personal data will be forwarded to our technical service providers (order processors), that is VITAVO GmbH and Citycom Telekommunikation GmbH. We contractually oblige our contract processors to process your data exclusively within the scope of our instructions for the fulfilment of obligations as well as within the scope of the applicable laws and regulations and not to transfer your data to third parties. The data collected from you to retrieve the test results is stored and transmitted exclusively in encrypted form.

 

6. Advertising for own similar products or services

We process the personal data entered by you in connection with registration or the purchase of goods for the purpose of sending e-mail advertising for our own similar products or services on the basis of the provisions of § 107 Paragraph 3 TKG 2003 and within the scope of our legitimate interest in sales promotion pursuant to Article 6 Paragraph 1 letter f) DSGVO, provided that you do not object to this processing of your personal data when it is collected and provided that you are not entered in the ECG list of RTR GmbH.

You are free to reject the processing of your data for advertising purposes free of charge and easily in advance by

a) disagreeing with the transmission of e-mail advertising upon registration or purchase of goods (opt-out), or

b) sending us an e-mail to the following address: service@test-mobil.com

In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for advertising purposes at any time in accordance with § 107 paragraph 3 TKG 2003 and Article 21 paragraph 2 DSGVO by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of each message or by sending us an e-mail to service@test-mobil.com. If you object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, we will not (no longer) process your data for these purposes.

 

7. Contact form and customer service

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be processed by us in accordance with Article 6 paragraph 1 letters a) and b) DSGVO for the purpose of carrying out pre-contractual measures or in the context of contract fulfilment or with your consent for the purpose of processing the inquiry and stored by us in the event of follow-up enquiries. If you contact our customer service by telephone or post, the data you disclose will be processed to the extent necessary on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a) and b) DSGVO with the aid of automation.

We will not pass on this personal data without your consent, unless this is necessary to fulfil your request. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purposes for which they were collected, unless there is a legal authorisation or obligation to continue processing the data.

 

8. Newsletter

You have the option to register voluntarily for our newsletter on the website. For this purpose, we need your e-mail address and your consent to receive the newsletter. With your consent to receive the newsletter, you also agree to the processing of your personal data (e-mail address) for this purpose.

We will use the personal data you provide exclusively for sending the newsletter. Within the scope of sending the newsletter, your data will be forwarded to our technical service providers (order processors), i.e. VITAVO GmbH and Citycom Telekommunikation GmbH. We contractually oblige our order processors to process your data exclusively within the scope of our instructions for the fulfilment of the obligations as well as within the scope of the applicable laws and regulations and not to transfer your data to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to receive the newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of each mailing or by sending us the revocation by e-mail to the following address: service@test-mobil.com. A revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing that has taken place on the basis of the consent until the revocation. Your data will be deleted immediately after revocation, unless there is another legal basis for processing.

 

9. Cookies and web analysis

 

9.1 Cookies and Cookie Settings

Cookies are small pieces of text information that are stored by our website on your end device in order to recognise this end device. You can determine which cookies you wish to allow yourself when you first visit our website in the cookie settings.

We distinguish between two different types of cookies, so-called “session cookies”, which are automatically deleted as soon as you close your browser, and “persistent cookies” (permanent cookies), which are stored on your data carrier for a longer period of time (e.g. in order to recognise your terminal device on your next visit).

You can remove or disable cookies in your browser settings. After you have deleted cookies, we will ask you again which cookies from our website you would like to allow and you can (re-)select them in the cookie settings.

You can also set your browser so that you are informed when cookies are set and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If cookies are completely deactivated, the functionality of our website may be limited.

 

9.2 Required or essential Cookies

We use “session cookies”, which are required to allocate the entries you make on our website to you throughout the entire period of use of our website (e.g. when placing orders). The setting of these cookies is necessary for the registration and ordering process and is based on § 96 paragraph 3 TKG 2003, as we need to know during the ordering process which user has placed which item in the shopping cart. The required cookies are automatically deleted from your hard drive after the end of your use of our website (end of session).

 

9.3 Comfort Cookies

If you select “comfort cookies” in the cookie settings (Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a) DSGVO, § 96 Paragraph 3 TKG 2003), we use permanent cookies that can remain on your hard disk for a longer period of time and serve to automatically recognise your terminal device during a later visit, as well as to recognise which entries and settings you prefer. These cookies are stored on your hard disk for the period of time specified (12 months after the last login) and delete themselves after the specified time. You can also remove or deactivate the cookies at any time in your browser settings.

 

9.4 Statistics and Advertising Cookies

If you select “Statistics and Advertising Cookies” in the cookie settings, cookies from the following third-party providers will be set and information from the cookies will be transferred to them:

 

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Google Analytics uses cookies, which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website.

If you consent to the use of Google Analytics (Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a) DSGVO, §°96 paragraph 3 TKG 2003), Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with website and internet use. The storage period of the cookies set within the framework of the use of Google Analytics is 14 months. According to Google, the IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We have concluded standard data protection clauses with Google, which are issued by the European Commission and provide sufficient guarantees for the transfer of personal data to third countries. The rights and remedies to which you are entitled on the basis of the standard data protection clauses can be found under the following link: https://www.datenschutz.rlp.de/de/themenfelder-themen/standarddatenschutzklauseln-der-eu-kommission-oder-einer-aufsichtsbehoerde/

We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat.anonymizeIp();” in order to guarantee an anonymised collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking) at Google Analytics. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

You can also access our website without using Google Analytics by not giving your consent in the cookie settings.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending an e-mail to service@test-mobil.com, so that the processing of your data is no longer permitted from the time of receipt of your revocation. The lawfulness of the processing of your data until revocation remains unaffected by your revocation.

You can find more information on data protection by Google Analytics at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

 

Google Tag Manager

Our website uses the Google Tag Manager. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Google Tag Manager is a system that controls which tags (scripts) are executed on our website and when they should be executed. These can be statistical scripts or marketing tags that are intended for advertising. Such tags and scripts set cookies that collect data from your users for statistical and marketing analysis.

The Google Tag Manager does not process any personal data and does not set any cookies. However, if you agree to this in the cookie settings on our website, the statistics and advertising cookies listed in this privacy policy will be set and managed by the Google Tag Manager.

 

Facebook pixel

A tracking pixel is a tiny graphic that – if you give your consent – is placed on the website in order to analyze the use of the website for advertising purposes.

If you consent to the use of the Facebook pixel in the cookie settings (Art 6 Para 1 lit a GDPR), the so-called “Facebook pixel” of the social network Facebook is used within our online offer for the purpose of optimizing and operating our online offer economically operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”).

With the help of the Facebook pixel, we can track the actions of users after they have seen or clicked a Facebook advertisement. This enables us to record the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical purposes and market research purposes. The data collected in this way is anonymous to us, i.e. we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook. With the help of the Facebook pixel, Facebook is able to determine the visitors of our offer as a target group for the presentation of advertisements, so-called “Facebook ADS”.

Facebook also transmits the collected data to servers in the USA. Facebook is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield and therefore offers appropriate data protection guarantees for the transmission of personal data to the USA. Further information on your rights under the Privacy Shield can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome.

You can also access our website without using Facebook pixels by not giving your consent in the cookie settings. If you consent to the use of the Facebook pixel, we will set a cookie so that we can recognize on your device that you have given your consent to the use of the pixel.

Consent can be revoked at any time by e-mail to office@lab-truck.com, so that the processing of your data is no longer permitted from the time you receive your revocation. The legality of the processing of your data up to the point of withdrawal remains unaffected by your withdrawal.

 

You can change your cookie settings here at any time:

 

Cookie Settings

 

10. Online presence in social media

As HG LAB TRUCK GmbH we are represented within social networks and platforms in order to be able to communicate with users, interested parties and customers who are active there. When calling up these networks and platforms, the terms and conditions and the data processing guidelines of the respective operator apply. For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the providers of these networks as well as your rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the respective data protection regulations.

Unless otherwise stated, we process user data when they communicate with us on social networks and platforms.

 

Embedded YouTube videos

We embed YouTube videos on our website. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To protect your personal data when you visit our website, the YouTube videos are not directly integrated, instead a preview image is initially displayed. The actual video content is only activated after you click on the preview image. If you have not previously agreed in the cookie settings, the video will only be loaded by clicking on the preview image and the provider will set a cookie in your browser, which will inform the provider that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website even if you do not have a user profile with the provider or are not currently logged in to the provider. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted directly from your browser to a server of the provider (usually in the USA) and stored there. By activating the video, you consent to the data transfer to the provider (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). Google is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield and therefore offers appropriate data protection guarantees for the transfer of data to the USA. Further information on your rights under the Privacy Shield can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome. You can also access our website without using YouTube videos by not giving your consent in the sense described above. Consent can be revoked at any time by e-mail to office@lab-truck.com, so that the processing of your data is no longer permitted from the time you receive your revocation. The legality of the processing of your data up to the point of withdrawal remains unaffected by your withdrawal. Further information on the handling of user data can be found in Google’s data protection declaration at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

11. Other

11.1 Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display map information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the maps functions by visitors to the website. You can find more information about data processing by Google in Google’s data protection information at https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/. There you can also change your settings in the data protection center so that you can manage and protect your data.

11.2 Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts on our website. These are the “Google fonts” from Google Inc. For the European area, Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services.

You can find more about Google Fonts and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221141965.

11.3 Google reCAPTCHA

We use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. on our website. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. With Google reCAPTCHA we can determine whether you are really a flesh and blood human and not a robot or some other spam software.
Further information can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&tid=221141965 and https://developers.google.com/recaptcha/

 

12. Rights of the person concerned

You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing, as well as the right to correction, restriction of processing, objection to data processing and deletion of this data, as well as the right to data transferability, whereby this right is restricted, if applicable, by the provisions of the German Medical Act in the event that the Medical Act is applicable. For this purpose, you can contact us by post or by e-mail at the address service@test-mobil.com.

If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you have the right to call the supervisory authority. In Austria, the authority in charge is the Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, (https://www.dsb.gv.at/)